?

Log in

No account? Create an account
....you make me melt inside <3 [entries|friends|calendar]
yourbeautiful18


ENTRIESINFOFRIENDS
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[17 Oct 2005|10:23am]

i'm deleting this journal, because i never write in it anymore. and made a new one that i'll actually write in! yay..

 

 

add me:

_bittergoodbye

post comment

[23 Aug 2005|01:13pm]
[ mood | nervous ]

1st hour-english 2; flora

2nd hour- girls phys. ed; baldwin   (thats going to suck the 2nd hour of school!!!)

3rd hour-biology; guenther

4th hour-old testament; hofmeister

5th hour-study hall; doyle

6th hour-lunch a

7th hour-spanish 1; brenner

8th hour-art 1; kaelberer

9th hour-algebra; roekle

 

15 comments // post comment

[11 Aug 2005|10:36pm]

mine and allison's nightCollapse )

8 comments // post comment

[20 Jul 2005|04:07pm]

i leave for all my vacations tomorrow.. california, las vegas, and flordia..

i won't be home until like august 8th or so.

so leave me some sweet messages while i'm gone.

i love you all.

 

secondly..i miss my emmy sueser. yeah she'll be in maui with me..brat..jk.. i love her

8 comments // post comment

[10 Jul 2005|05:33pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

here's some pictures from the last few days at pom camp:

enjoy!!!Collapse )

24 comments // post comment

SADNESS [07 Jul 2005|12:11am]

i will be gone for about two weeks.. ahhhh i'll miss everyone. call me when i'm gone at pom camp..then up-north.

i love you all.

and leave me some sweet messages to come back too.

4 comments // post comment

behind these hazel eyes.. [11 Jun 2005|10:14pm]
[ mood | speechless ]

<cut text="a few pictures from last night at mals">

mitchell...

marck trying to fix his camera?

marck was taking a picture of me, while i was taking one of him..haha didn't work out too well.

cody..haha

steve and half of emmys butt. haha

steven..

marck and allison..

marck staring at allisons beautiful face. haha

mal watching some home videos. she's amazed

22 comments // post comment

[07 Jun 2005|06:12pm]

happy birthday emmy sue!!! :)

post comment

[07 Jun 2005|06:12pm]
happy birthday emmy sue!!!!! :)
1 comments // post comment

dc pictures [30 May 2005|07:50pm]

pictures from washington (warning some of these are a little scary but..oh well)Collapse )

11 comments // post comment

celebrate good times c'mon. [21 May 2005|08:30pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

yay! i made poms.

tomorrow we leave for D.C. and i'm super excited :)

7 comments // post comment

scurred. [19 May 2005|07:55pm]
[ mood | giddy ]

Oh my sugar, pom tryouts are tomorrow i'm going to pee my pants.

So i have a very busy weekend this weekend. Friday is pom tryouts, then 30 minutes later its the dance, then Saturday i have two soccer games, then sunday i leave for D.C. man oh man i'm so excited for D.C. you have no idea. This year flew by so fast. well thats all for now.

ONLY ONE MORE DAY OF PEACE! yay!

4 comments // post comment

uh huh this is my shit. [14 May 2005|09:10pm]
[ mood | ditzy ]

yay!! we finally didn't lose our soccer game! :)

tomorrow is confirmation! oh boy..

and only 5 more full days of school, i am one excited girl.

1 comments // post comment

can't believe it.. [11 May 2005|09:35pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

i was at confirmation practice tonight, and i couldn't believe it, schools almost over, only 7 more full school days of peace. wow it seems unreal, i mean i still remember the first day i came to peace in 1st grade, it seems werid that we've been together forever, and now we're all going to go our seperate way. i mean i saw some of the parents crying tonight, and one parent said i don't want this year to end, and i just realized that it is almost over, i realized i'm growing up, and highschools next year, and thats a scary thought. i mean next week i'm trying out for valley poms(thats a scary thought too) it's going to be werid next year, not coming back to peace and see how everyone has changed. i mean i still remember the first day of school this year, it seems each year seems to fly by, faster then the previous year. well i'm gonna look forward to D.C. the last real time, our whole class really gets to be together, then after that, graduation.. yeah thats going to be one sad/happy day.

5 comments // post comment

omggggggggg. [09 May 2005|09:04pm]
[ mood | frustrated ]

why isn't aol instant messenger working for me? i'm getting so mad. well anyways i haven't written in this thing in a while so i'll tell ya about my weekend:

Friday: Went to lael and had a blast, it was awesome, except for getting squirted with the water guns, and being soaked all night. Yeah so anyways, I got pied in the face, and this girl like took her anger out on me. literally. I had whipped cream in my hair, all over my face, on my clothes, yeah i wasn't a pretty sight. So for most of the weekend i smelled like well water and whipped cream. it was great.

Saturday: At lael, then came home around 5:30, and i had my confirmation party, good food, good gifts. emmy, allison and mallori ended up coming and at like 10:30 this mysterious guy, called my house (don't know how he got my number) and he's like ok bye baby, love ya, kisses, and i was freaked out, because i asked everyone like if it was them, and it wasn't. so i was pretty scared.

Sunday: Mother's Day, i wrote my mom a little card. She liked it :) Had a soccer game three hours away, we lost big time, we're on a losing streak, and i'm sad.

so thats all for about know, valley pom tryouts are next monday! oh boy.. well thats it

<3

4 comments // post comment

[28 Apr 2005|11:03am]
school bugs me!
16 comments // post comment

[24 Apr 2005|08:58pm]
[ mood | cranky ]

I am_______.
I ________ Brittany
Brittany is _______.
Me + Brittany= _______.
I wish me and Britany were ______.
If I were alone in a room with Brittany, I would _______.
I want Brittany to know that I __________.
I think Brittany should _________.
Brittany needs to _________.
I want to ____________Brittany.
Someday Brittany will ________.
Brittany reminds me of _______.
Without Brittany I would _______.
Memories of Brittany are ________.
Brittany can be __________.
The worst thing about Brittany is _________.
The best thing about Brittany is _________.
Brittany loves _________.
If I had to pick a boyfriend for Brittany I would pick_________.
Brittany should be _______ when she grows up.
I am ________ with Brittany.

5 comments // post comment

thinking i should update this thingy [12 Apr 2005|08:36pm]
[ mood | content ]

thinking i should update this thing for real because it has been a while: lets see here..

last week we had mrs. brinker for a sub, and woah that was some werid couple days..

soccer is starting practice a few times a week, first game this saturday in troy! :)

schools coming to an end soon.. don't know what feelings i have about that, glad to leave but sad to go.

washington dc trip is in like a month excited about that!

when we were watching our lit video, i was so embrassed i couldn't even watch! haha

i went down nine percent in algebra, and got honor roll, kinda got bummed about that

everytime i'm with my dad i'm nervous,  because i get lectured each time about track, and how i'm making one of the big mistakes in my life? yeah who knows

our seating arrangements been pretty fun we've had a lot of inside jokes the past week or so, we all got moved to different corners of the room by mr. mueller, whoops!

i can't wait till summer!!!!

and i have a big science test tomorrow which i really don't feel like studying for, but i better do it.

<3 britt

8 comments // post comment

[11 Apr 2005|03:32pm]
hahahaha brad pitt wants to bang me.
3 comments // post comment

what! [07 Apr 2005|10:12pm]
no bon-fire! after all my tears and yelling! no bon fire! haha man...
2 comments // post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]